AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS

AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS is a gard located in Montréal, QUEBEC. The program is licensed by the provincial regulator. The facility is at 7715, rue Louis-Hémon, Montréal, QC, H2E 2V4, easily reachable for families across the Montréal area.

AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS serves families with children in the infant, toddler, preschool age groups. Care is offered in French, which can be especially valuable for families who want their child to grow up in a French-speaking environment.

To reach AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS directly, call (514) 721-0206. Email inquiries can be sent to tonyco66@hotmail.com. Before enrolling, we recommend touring the space, asking about staff-to-child ratios for the age group your child is in, and confirming the centre's current provincial regulator licence is up to date.

At a glance

Frequently asked questions about AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS

Is AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS licensed?

Yes. AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS is a licensed childcare provider in Montréal, QUEBEC, regulated by the provincial regulator. Licensing means the program meets minimum standards for staff qualifications, ratios, square footage per child, health and safety, and periodic inspections.

Which age groups does AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS serve?

AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS is licensed to serve children in the following age groups: Infant, Toddler, Preschool. Specific availability and waitlist position can vary — contact the centre directly to confirm spots for your child's age.

What type of program is AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS?

AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS operates as a "GARD" under the provincial regulator's licensing categories. This determines the group size, staff ratios, and curriculum framework the program is held to.

How do I contact AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS?

You can call (514) 721-0206 or email tonyco66@hotmail.com. For first contact, calling tends to get the fastest response — most centres can tell you over the phone whether they have current openings for your child's age group.

Where is AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS located?

AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS is at 7715, rue Louis-Hémon, Montréal, QC, H2E 2V4, in Montréal, QUEBEC. When evaluating a centre, consider both proximity to home and to your workplace — daily drop-offs and pickups add up quickly.

What language is care offered in at AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS?

AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS offers care in French. Bilingual or non-English programs can be a strong fit for families who want their child to grow up speaking the language at home and in care.

How do I know if AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS has openings?

Waitlists in Montréal can move quickly or take months depending on the age group. The most reliable signal is a direct call to AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS — websites and aggregator listings can lag behind the centre's actual availability.

Other licensed daycares in Montréal

These are other licensed childcare providers in Montréal that families researching AU PETIT ROYAUME DES ENFANTS often look at as well:

Browse all licensed daycares in Montréal · Kidyno home