Brentwood Park Plus

Brentwood Park Plus is a licensed group located in Burnaby, BRITISH COLUMBIA. The program is licensed by the provincial regulator. The facility is at 1455 Delta Ave, Room B, Burnaby, BC, V5B 3G4, easily reachable for families across the Burnaby area.

Brentwood Park Plus serves families with children in the kindergarten, primary/junior school age age groups. Operating hours are Weekdays, fitting most full-time and part-time work schedules.

To reach Brentwood Park Plus directly, call (604) 292-1290. Before enrolling, we recommend touring the space, asking about staff-to-child ratios for the age group your child is in, and confirming the centre's current provincial regulator licence is up to date.

At a glance

Frequently asked questions about Brentwood Park Plus

Is Brentwood Park Plus licensed?

Yes. Brentwood Park Plus is a licensed childcare provider in Burnaby, BRITISH COLUMBIA, regulated by the provincial regulator. Licensing means the program meets minimum standards for staff qualifications, ratios, square footage per child, health and safety, and periodic inspections.

Which age groups does Brentwood Park Plus serve?

Brentwood Park Plus is licensed to serve children in the following age groups: Kindergarten, Primary/Junior School Age. Specific availability and waitlist position can vary — contact the centre directly to confirm spots for your child's age.

What type of program is Brentwood Park Plus?

Brentwood Park Plus operates as a "Licensed Group" under the provincial regulator's licensing categories. This determines the group size, staff ratios, and curriculum framework the program is held to.

How do I contact Brentwood Park Plus?

You can call (604) 292-1290. For first contact, calling tends to get the fastest response — most centres can tell you over the phone whether they have current openings for your child's age group.

Where is Brentwood Park Plus located?

Brentwood Park Plus is at 1455 Delta Ave, Room B, Burnaby, BC, V5B 3G4, in Burnaby, BRITISH COLUMBIA. When evaluating a centre, consider both proximity to home and to your workplace — daily drop-offs and pickups add up quickly.

How do I know if Brentwood Park Plus has openings?

Waitlists in Burnaby can move quickly or take months depending on the age group. The most reliable signal is a direct call to Brentwood Park Plus — websites and aggregator listings can lag behind the centre's actual availability.

Other licensed daycares in Burnaby

These are other licensed childcare providers in Burnaby that families researching Brentwood Park Plus often look at as well:

Browse all licensed daycares in Burnaby · Kidyno home